Ikea.Com - Info ikea.com

ikea.com receives about 1,108,000 unique visitors and 10,625,720 (9.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $59,068.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41,805,348.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ikea.com is ranked number 258 in the world and 0.2216% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 216.87.148.114.

About - ikea.com

Furniture retailing store for the domestic home.
How did ikea.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ikea.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,108,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
33,240,000
Daily Pageviews:
10,625,720 (9.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
258 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2216% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.8%24.5%187
Germany 7.5%7.5%134
France 6.2%6.1%142
United Kingdom 5.6%4.5%150
Russian Federation 5.3%5.8%159
Canada 4.3%4.2%111
Italy 4.3%4.3%166
Spain 4.1%4.5%153
China 3.7%5.4%586
Poland 3.4%3.0%124
Japan 2.4%1.8%900
Sweden 2.3%2.2%62
Australia 1.9%1.7%192
Taiwan 1.7%1.4%319
Belgium 1.5%1.8%89
Norway 1.5%1.6%73
Netherlands 1.5%1.4%136
Czech Republic 1.1%1.1%128
Austria 1.1%1.3%119
Denmark 1.1%1.1%82
Portugal 1.1%1.4%102
Finland 1.0%0.9%88
Switzerland 0.9%1.0%114
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.2%307
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.8%641
Hungary 0.8%0.8%132
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%271
Romania 0.6%0.6%254
Ireland 0.6%0.6%138
Slovakia 0.6%0.6%134
Singapore 0.5%0.5%258

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ikea.com
97.75%95.70%9.67
secure.ikea.com
5.94%1.60%2.67
kitchenplanner.ikea.com
1.46%0.25%1.7
m.ikea.com
1.24%0.18%1.4
ar.ikea.com
1.14%1.17%10.1
ww8.ikea.com
1.09%0.19%1.7
onlinecatalogue.ikea.com
0.56%0.15%2.6
ca.ikea.com
0.25%0.24%9.4
apps.ikea.com
0.18%0.06%3.2
fr.ikea.com
0.15%0.11%6.9
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ikea.com
Domain:
  ikea.com
Rank:
  183
Organic Keywords:
  1,254,532
Organic Traffic:
  13,172,136
Organic Cost:
  $9,166,823.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,365
Adwords Traffic:
  248,648
Adwords Cost:
  $39,212.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  68
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
39,642
Total Backlinks:
  3,206,178
Follow Links:
  2,512,157
Nofollow Links:
  694,021
Referring Domains:
  50,236
Referring IPs:
  42,769

How socially engaged is ikea.com?

Facebook:
  77,650
Google +:
  7,481
Linkedin:
  1,006
Stumbles:
  7,473
Buffer:
  23
Pins:
  2

How much ikea.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$59,068.27
Monthly Revenue:
$1,772,048.10
Yearly Revenue:
$21,559,918.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,603,301$29,859.87
Germany 796,929$3,849.17
Canada 446,280$3,128.42
France 648,169$3,046.39
United Kingdom 478,157$2,978.92
China 573,789$1,773.01
Italy 456,906$1,594.60
Australia 180,637$1,360.20
Russian Federation 616,292$1,251.07
Sweden 233,766$1,243.63
Belgium 191,263$942.93
Norway 170,012$901.06
Netherlands 148,760$757.19
Finland 95,631$693.33
Switzerland 106,257$644.98
Japan 191,263$612.04
Poland 318,772$576.98
Spain 478,157$530.75
Austria 138,134$448.94
Denmark 116,883$448.83
Portugal 148,760$324.30
Ireland 63,754$316.22
Taiwan 148,760$282.64
Saudi Arabia 127,509$257.57
Hong Kong 74,380$256.61
Czech Republic 116,883$253.64
Korea, Republic of 85,006$197.21
Hungary 85,006$176.81
Singapore 53,129$158.85
Slovakia 63,754$126.87
Romania 63,754$75.23

How much money do ikea.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10,986.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$329,605.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,010,204.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,826,030
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
54,780,899
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
666,500,943
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 468,594$5,374.78
Germany 231,109$1,116.26
Canada 111,570$782.11
United Kingdom 76,505$476.63
Sweden 65,454$348.22
France 71,299$335.10
Australia 36,127$272.04
Italy 77,674$271.08
China 74,593$230.49
Poland 105,195$190.40
Norway 34,002$180.21
Finland 21,995$159.47
Netherlands 25,289$128.72
Ireland 24,864$123.33
Austria 35,915$116.72
Switzerland 19,126$116.10
Belgium 22,952$113.15
Denmark 29,221$112.21
Spain 90,850$100.84
Russian Federation 36,978$75.06
Portugal 31,240$68.10
Saudi Arabia 26,777$54.09
Singapore 15,407$46.07
Hungary 22,101$45.97
Taiwan 23,802$45.22
Hong Kong 7,438$25.66
Czech Republic 11,688$25.36
Japan 5,738$18.36
Romania 13,388$15.80
Slovakia 5,738$11.42
Korea, Republic of 3,400$7.89

How much is ikea.com worth?

Website Value:
$41,805,348.42

Where is ikea.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.87.148.114
ASN:
AS26415 
ISP:
VeriSign Global Registry Services 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.87.148.114

How fast does ikea.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1326 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/app.41079d6a.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ikea/global-splash-page/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=ikea/global-splash-page/201609051430&cb=1494115765450 (30 minutes)
http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/statics/gw201703_mobile.jpg (43.7 minutes)
http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/statics/flag-sprite-opt.png (50.6 minutes)
http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/statics/logo.svg (53.2 minutes)
http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/app.41079d6a.js (54.8 minutes)
http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/app.41079d6a.css (55 minutes)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

General Merchandise/Major Retailers
Business and Economy/Home and Garden
Huis en Tuin/Interieur
Haus und Garten/Möbel
家具・インテリア/家具
Affari/Commercio al Dettaglio
Verkkokaupat/Koti ja puutarha
Maison/Mobilier
Handel/Hipermarkety
Compras/Casa y jardín
Europa/Wirtschaft

What sites are related to ikea.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
ETag: "94fdfdd97751355306c68457616ce987:1493452316"
Last-Modified: Sat, 29 Apr 2017 07:51:56 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 50404
Content-Type: text/html
Cache-Control: private, max-age=300
Expires: Sun, 07 May 2017 00:14:23 GMT
Date: Sun, 07 May 2017 00:09:23 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: eaesssn=9c6290c6593e0000b3650e598a030000b4090000; path=/; domain=.ikea.com
Set-Cookie: MyLocation=US; expires=Sun, 07-May-2017 00:14:23 GMT
Server: IITP Server

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 299
TXT 299
TXT 299
TXT 299
A 216.87.148.114 299
SOA 3599
Mname a4.nstld.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 1489067014
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail11.ikea.com 3599
NS l4.nstld.com 867
NS f4.nstld.com 867
NS h4.nstld.com 867
NS g4.nstld.com 867
NS k4.nstld.com 867
NS a4.nstld.com 867
NS j4.nstld.com 867

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-07-29
Domain Age:
21 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: ikea.com
Registry Domain ID: 1501324_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-30T17:56:26Z
Creation Date: 1995-07-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-05T08:40:23Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administration
Registrant Organization: Inter IKEA Systems B.V.
Registrant Street: Olof Palmestraat 1
Registrant City: Delft
Registrant State/Province: .
Registrant Postal Code: NL-2616 LN
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +32.23574111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +32.23574498
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administration
Admin Organization: Inter IKEA Systems B.V.
Admin Street: Olof Palmestraat 1
Admin City: Delft
Admin State/Province: .
Admin Postal Code: NL-2616 LN
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +32.23574111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +32.23574498
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administration
Tech Organization: Inter IKEA Systems B.V.
Tech Street: Olof Palmestraat 1
Tech City: Delft
Tech State/Province: .
Tech Postal Code: NL-2616 LN
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +32.23574111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +32.23574498
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: k4.nstld.com
Name Server: h4.nstld.com
Name Server: f4.nstld.com
Name Server: j4.nstld.com
Name Server: g4.nstld.com
Name Server: l4.nstld.com
Name Server: a4.nstld.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-30T17:56:26Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IKEA.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jun-2016
Creation Date: 29-jul-1995
Expiration Date: 05-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 07 May 2017 00:09:08 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ikea.com widget