Ikea.Com - Info ikea.com

ikea.com receives about 1,225,500 unique visitors and 11,764,800 (9.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $59,518.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $49,794,878.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ikea.com is ranked number 228 in the world and 0.2451% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 216.87.148.114. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ikea.com

Furniture retailing store for the domestic home.
How did ikea.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ikea.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,225,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,765,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,764,800 (9.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
228 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2451% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.0%18.4%243
Germany 8.8%9.6%113
United Kingdom 6.4%5.1%138
France 6.0%5.7%145
Russian Federation 5.9%6.9%152
Italy 5.3%6.2%123
Spain 4.5%5.1%148
Canada 4.1%4.0%124
China 4.0%4.7%564
Poland 3.2%2.7%135
Japan 2.7%2.7%701
Sweden 2.4%2.2%63
Australia 2.1%1.9%171
Netherlands 1.8%1.8%116
Taiwan 1.5%1.3%343
Norway 1.4%1.4%96
Belgium 1.3%1.3%117
Czech Republic 1.3%1.5%107
Austria 1.2%1.4%107
Portugal 1.1%1.3%111
Finland 1.0%0.9%99
Switzerland 1.0%1.0%110
Denmark 1.0%1.1%99
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.1%568
Hungary 0.8%0.9%129
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%265
Romania 0.7%0.9%169
Saudi Arabia 0.7%1.0%321
Ireland 0.6%0.5%162
Slovakia 0.5%0.6%142

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ikea.com
97.47%95.62%9.10
secure.ikea.com
5.79%1.61%2.58
ww8.ikea.com
1.38%0.25%1.7
onlinecatalogue.ikea.com
1.34%0.25%1.71
m.ikea.com
1.32%0.23%1.6
kitchenplanner.ikea.com
1.24%0.22%1.7
ar.ikea.com
1.13%1.16%9.49
onlinecatalogueasia.ikea.com
0.31%0.13%3.8
apps.ikea.com
0.18%0.06%3.0
m2.ikea.com
0.17%0.08%4.2
fr.ikea.com
0.12%0.07%5.4
ca.ikea.com
0.10%0.07%6.4
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ikea.com
Domain:
  ikea.com
Rank:
  205
Organic Keywords:
  1,321,151
Organic Traffic:
  11,698,551
Organic Cost:
  $7,435,701.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,681
Adwords Traffic:
  49,315
Adwords Cost:
  $10,730.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  93
Page Authority:
  72
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
43,292
Total Backlinks:
  4,808,705
Follow Links:
  4,087,070
Nofollow Links:
  721,635
Referring Domains:
  75,473
Referring IPs:
  66,545

How socially engaged is ikea.com?

Facebook:
  55,988
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,473
Stumbles:
  7,473
Buffer:
  23
Pins:
  2

How much ikea.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$59,518.12
Monthly Revenue:
$1,785,543.60
Yearly Revenue:
$21,724,113.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,164,723$24,829.38
Germany 1,129,421$5,455.10
United Kingdom 600,005$3,738.03
Canada 470,592$3,298.85
France 670,594$3,151.79
Italy 729,418$2,545.67
China 552,946$1,708.60
Australia 223,531$1,683.19
Russian Federation 811,771$1,647.90
Sweden 258,826$1,376.95
Netherlands 211,766$1,077.89
Japan 317,650$1,016.48
Norway 164,707$872.95
Finland 105,883$767.65
Belgium 152,942$754.01
Switzerland 117,648$714.12
Spain 600,005$666.01
Poland 317,650$574.95
Austria 164,707$535.30
Denmark 129,413$496.95
Czech Republic 176,472$382.94
Portugal 152,942$333.41
Korea, Republic of 129,413$300.24
Ireland 58,824$291.77
Taiwan 152,942$290.59
Hong Kong 82,354$284.12
Saudi Arabia 117,648$237.65
Hungary 105,883$220.24
Slovakia 70,589$140.47
Romania 105,883$124.94

How much money do ikea.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11,115.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$333,460.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,057,107.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,994,134
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
59,824,008
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
727,858,764
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 389,650$4,469.29
Germany 327,532$1,581.98
Canada 117,648$824.71
United Kingdom 96,001$598.08
Italy 124,001$432.76
Sweden 72,471$385.55
France 73,765$346.70
Australia 44,706$336.64
China 71,883$222.12
Poland 104,824$189.73
Netherlands 36,000$183.24
Finland 24,353$176.56
Norway 32,941$174.59
Austria 42,824$139.18
Switzerland 21,177$128.54
Spain 114,001$126.54
Denmark 32,353$124.24
Ireland 22,941$113.79
Russian Federation 48,706$98.87
Belgium 18,353$90.48
Portugal 32,118$70.02
Hungary 27,530$57.26
Saudi Arabia 24,706$49.91
Taiwan 24,471$46.49
Czech Republic 17,647$38.29
Japan 9,529$30.49
Hong Kong 8,235$28.41
Romania 22,235$26.24
Slovakia 6,353$12.64
Korea, Republic of 5,177$12.01

How much is ikea.com worth?

Website Value:
$49,794,878.13

Where is ikea.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.87.148.114
ASN:
AS26415 
ISP:
VeriSign Global Registry Services 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.87.148.114

How fast does ikea.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1334 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/app.f03671de.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ikea/global-splash-page/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=ikea/global-splash-page/201706091102&cb=1508814247621 (10 minutes)
http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/statics/gw201710_mobile.jpg (32.8 minutes)
http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/app.f03671de.js (37.3 minutes)
http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/app.f03671de.css (46.5 minutes)
http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/statics/flag-sprite-opt.png (47.3 minutes)
http://www.ikea.com/ext/ikeagateway/statics/logo.svg (51.4 minutes)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ikea.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ikea.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

General Merchandise/Major Retailers
Business and Economy/Home and Garden
Huis en Tuin/Interieur
Haus und Garten/Möbel
家具・インテリア/家具
Affari/Commercio al Dettaglio
Verkkokaupat/Koti ja puutarha
Maison/Mobilier
Handel/Hipermarkety
Compras/Casa y jardín
Europa/Wirtschaft

What sites are related to ikea.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
ETag: "e13ac8087997814822a91b477113db28:1507531034"
Last-Modified: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 06:37:14 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 52584
Content-Type: text/html
Cache-Control: private, max-age=300
Expires: Tue, 24 Oct 2017 03:09:06 GMT
Date: Tue, 24 Oct 2017 03:04:06 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: eaesssn=340133b895350000a6adee599e010000aa1e0000; path=/; domain=.ikea.com
Set-Cookie: MyLocation=US; expires=Tue, 24-Oct-2017 03:09:06 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: IITP Server

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail11.ikea.com 3600
A 216.87.148.114 300
SOA 3600
Mname a4.nstld.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 1489067117
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS f4.nstld.com 3597
NS j4.nstld.com 3597
NS k4.nstld.com 3597
NS a4.nstld.com 3597
NS g4.nstld.com 3597
NS l4.nstld.com 3597
NS h4.nstld.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-07-29
Domain Age:
22 years 2 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: ikea.com
Registry Domain ID: 1501324_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-01T05:10:00Z
Creation Date: 1995-07-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-05T08:40:23Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administration
Registrant Organization: Inter IKEA Systems B.V.
Registrant Street: Olof Palmestraat 1
Registrant City: Delft
Registrant State/Province: .
Registrant Postal Code: NL-2616 LN
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +32.23574111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +32.23574498
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administration
Admin Organization: Inter IKEA Systems B.V.
Admin Street: Olof Palmestraat 1
Admin City: Delft
Admin State/Province: .
Admin Postal Code: NL-2616 LN
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +32.23574111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +32.23574498
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administration
Tech Organization: Inter IKEA Systems B.V.
Tech Street: Olof Palmestraat 1
Tech City: Delft
Tech State/Province: .
Tech Postal Code: NL-2616 LN
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +32.23574111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +32.23574498
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: g4.nstld.com
Name Server: h4.nstld.com
Name Server: l4.nstld.com
Name Server: k4.nstld.com
Name Server: j4.nstld.com
Name Server: f4.nstld.com
Name Server: a4.nstld.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-01T05:10:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: IKEA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1501324_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-07-01T05:10:01Z
Creation Date: 1995-07-29T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-05T08:40:23Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-24T03:03:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ikea.com widget